2014

 
 

DirectorL. Vance Watrous

Field Director: D. Matthew Buell

Epoptria: Evi Saliaka

ArchitectureD. Matthew Buell &

                             John McEnroe

RegistrarKapua Iao

Pottery Analysts: Agnes Kaliszewska,

                                     R. Angus Smith & L.

                                     Vance Watrous

Lithics: D. Matthew Buell

Floral Analyst: Evi Margaritis

Faunal Analyst: Matt Dysart

Trench Supervisors: Drexel Axeloons, Dave

                                            Blome, Dallas

                                            DeForest, Jordan

                                            Dills, Matt Dysart,

                                            Kevin Glowacki,

                                            Brian Hammer, Carly

                                            Henkel, Matt

                                            Jameson, Brian

                                            Kunkel, Laura

                                            Nerling, Helen Ohlke

                                            Jon Snyder, Ben

                                            Wimmer & John

                                            Younger

Stoa ManagersAnne Chapin & Rita Letrud

Field PhotographerJanet Spiller

Object PhotographerAnna Alexander

Registration: Kiernan Acquisto-Axeloons,

                             Drexel Axeloons, Karl Ayers,

                             Katie Cook, Ryan Davidson,

                             Kelsea Dawn, Brian Devine,

                             Rachel Dewan, Taylor

                             Dilliott, Keith Follmer,

                             Rebecca Fracassi, Matthew

                             Gonzales, Brian Hammer,

                             Carly Henkel, Taylor

                             Johnston, Lauren Keating,

                             Thomas Kocjan, Max

                             Kolesnikov, Laura Nerling,

                             Sabrina Nieblas, Carissa

                             Nicholson, Anne O'Brien,

                             Megan O'Connor, Helen

                             Ohlke, Brett Ostrum, Max

                             Charles Rainville, Maya

                             Richards, Amber Sliter,

                             Jon Snyder, Alex Theodoro

                             & Lizzy Williams

Stoa AssistantsJennifer Bousfield, Michaela

                                  Carignano, Maria

                                  Dimitropoulos, Angela

                                  Drakakis-Smith, Dean

                                  Mobley, Simon Nazerian,

                                  Steph Radchenko, Angela

                                  Ratigan, Melanie Toth

                                  & Ana Wagner 

Fieldworkers: Brian Abfal, Micaela Allen,

                               Karl Ayers, Julia Bell, Jorge

                               Besadalombana, Jenna

                               Bittenbender, Maria-Marina

                               Boukiou, Savannah Brantley,

                               Carly Callahan, Maria

                               Cecchini, Katerina

                               Charkiolaki, Alexandra

                               Colombini, Kelsea Dawn,

                               Patricia Denbok, Rachel

                               Dewan, Taylor Dilliott,

                               Vangelis Fiorakis, Keith

                               Follmer, Joey Gaynor, Max

                               Glick, Anamaria Guzman,

                               Cody Haynes, Lucas Hillcoat,

                               Olivia Holcombe, Taylor

                               Johnston, Maira Kaye,

                               Thomas Kocjan, Max

                               Kolesnikov, Alexa Laharty,

                               Jenna Lemay, Amanda

                               Lindsey, Bridget Maguire,

                               Alexis Nolan-Webster,

                               Brett Ostrum, Gianna

                               Palermo, Laura Palmer, Josh

                               Parr, Madeline Payne, Max

                               Peers, Ekaterina

                               Popnikolova, Charles

                               Rainville, Sarah Rolko,

                               Romanos Rupp, Ianna

                               Recco, Meg Renault-Varian,

                               Maya Richards, Andrea

                               Samz-Pustol, Bobbi

                               Sheppard, Kim Shuert,

                               Emily Simons, Amber Sliter,

                               Amanda Smith, Diana

                               Tanase, Paul Taranko,

                               John van Lonkhuyzen,

                               Brittany Wade, Michelle

                               Wright & Randy Yee